2004 - 34,490
2005 - 16,054
2006 - 16,863
2007 - 11,150
2008 - 13,276
2009 - 11,765
Totals - 103,603
Master Pen List for 2009
A C Davis HS, Yakima, WA - 21
Alphonso, Henry - 218
Amerson, Jody - 57
Anonymous -1
Antoine, Joseph - 18
Artesia High School, Artesia, NM - 10
Baker, Steve - 110
Bear Lake High School, Monpelier, ID - 10
Bergeron, Randy - 102
Blazek, Joel - 15
Breaux, Ronnie - 79
Bridges, James - 1
Brown, Diane - 12
Buena High School, Ventura, CA - 10
Caries, Carey - 9
Carol City Middle School, Miami Gardens, FL - Vaden Scott, Instructor - 115 - Kajuan, Friesha Bernard, Tashmay Jones,
Trevon Rolle, D' Anlyn Eiland, Jamal Bethel, Kenisha Spiller, Lisa Seymour, Angelica Morrell, Tariq Braynon,
Brandon Alvarado, Yvonne W., Andrew Gordon, Ronneisha Howard, Kevin Cato, Tatiana Fuller, Dennis Barros,
Curtis Rawlings, Darius Gilbert, Lamanica Walkin, Shay 'Qwan Kendrick, Maurice McDaniel, Naichelle, Kenneth Lewis,
Corvan Ashley, Keandre S. Heard, Daphne Jean, Shamilea Williams, Shedrick Mcdowel, Kemor Laird, Sheriaka Frederick.
William Lane, Kadee L. Bailey, Kaysaun Toussaint, Joy Johnson, John Kuong, Courtney Clark, Sleaster Blidge,
Fernando Navas, Jaron Chester, Rakeisha Marshall, Donnie Miles, Snde Walker, Teondra Bradley, Carlton Williams,
Tavaris Johnson, Francois Adame, Darrius Newton, Donavan Percentie, Andrew Pinnock, Michael Simpson,
Alexis Bartlett, Kianebea Albert, Diquori Canier, Jakari Carey,Tiffany Johnbaptiste, Jonathan Bryant, Clifford Smith,
Wilnesshia, Clinton Jackson, Jotann Bethel, Chase Daniels, Andre Palmer, Tashana Proctor, Tacoria Jackson,
Kiundria Allbert, Brandon Alvarado, Nicole Martin, Raven Hobbs, Trevan Hudson, Thomas Barber, Sandra Rodriguez,
Daphne Jean, Selena Williams, Tyree Johnson, Shamika Williams, Demetric B., Daren Turnbull, Laquisha Butler,
D'Andre Barnard, Marquise West, Sheckeer Wright, La'Kayvia T., Joycelyn Anthony, Wascar Perez, Alyssa Richardson,
Brittney Mason, Deon Lee, Denisha Bernard, Jonathan Miller, Cajean Pringle, Simona Simon, Darrin Harvin, Jade Garvey,
Keishonda Tyson, Eric King, Deianeiras Potter, and Albey T.
Chandler, Anthony - 26
Corley, Richard - 80
Davisville Middle School, N Kingston, RI - 200 - Mike Berndt - Instructor
Degan, Jim & Janice - 72
Devall, Janel - 50
Dresben, Carol - 4
Dresben, Fred - 1
Dumas Junior High School, Dumas, TX - 10
Earhart, Amy - 1
Farrington, Darryl - 14
Giroir, Dale - 54
Gordon, Steve - 35
Gottlieb, Larry - 50
Gregoriaus, Areg - 1
Gretna Middle School, Gretna, VA - 10
Henshaw, Don - 40
Holland, Tuffy - 1005
Hopewell Junior High School, West Chester, OH - 10
Hunt County Fair - Hunt County Woodturners, Greenville, TX - Sharon Ayers- 12; Bob Calvert - 42; Johnny Campbell - 5;
Howard Fitzgerald - 5; Craig Fyock - 2; Marvel Gates - 2; Joe Grimes - 25; Fred Groves - 5; Terry Heffner - 1;
Art Hendrix - 59; Dan Henry - 15; Ed Hueslein - 10; Maxey Hooks - 12; Mike Kizer - 31; Bill Kloepping - 11;
Clyde Marks - 32; Please McKee - 10; William McNatt - 2; Cliff Pryor - 40; Arlan Purdy - 24; Mike Ragsdale - 9;
Frank Shrode - 4; Martin Strand - 14; Pam Shuman - 3; Ray Shuman -11; Fred Uphoff - 38; Other turners:
Marrisa Coffing age 11 - 1; James Hall age 11 - 3; Greg Hendrix - 2; John Hodap - 1; Dusty McAfoos - 1;
Rhonda Stelly - 2; Ron Williams - 1; Jake Woodruff - 1.
Ingram, Ruthe - 4626
Jarreau, Lucien -17
John Ehret High School - Dale Giroir, teacher - 54
Kelly, Joe - 858
Kopecky, Frank - 700
LeBlanc, Chris - 204
Leonard, Andy- 16
Little Chute HS, Wisconsin - 33
Martinez, Walter & Margaret - 103
Massino, Merv - 50
McCarley, Bobby - 35
Meeker, Jack - 6
Mercante, Don - 20
Miller, Doug -370
Miller, Elric - 439
Morillas, Pedro - 1
Morris Knolls High School - 26
Myers, Rick - 5
Northwester MS, GA - 11
Norwalk HS, Norwalk, OH -10
O'Brien, Bob & Judy - 3
Orchard View High School, MI - 10,
Palmer Tillman - 60
Parrish, Robert - 30
Patzer, Dennis - 12
Pike Central Middle School, Petersburg, IN - 20
Pounds, Bill - 3
Princeton High School, Cincinnati, OH - 10
Ricard, Bob - 100
Riverbend Middle School- Dave Bonde - 18
Rochon, Ralph - 60
Saugatuck MI High School - 10
School of the Osage, Missouri - 10
Southwest Jr HS, Springdale, AR - 10
Sullivan, Sean - 4
Sutherland, Kate - 1
Torgeson, Rod - 20
Tuzzolino, Nick - 50
Van Wormer, George - 35
Vlangas, Chris - 20
Weldon, Jed - 290
Wall, Dennis - 44
Weber, Bobby - 10
White, James - 10
Wilson, Tom -40
Wood World Turnathon - Dallas, TX - Hunt County Woodturners - Sharon Ayres - 4; Johnny Campbell - 4;
Howard Fitzgerald - 4; Craig Fyock - 1; Joe Grimes - 13; Terry Hefner - 5; Art Hendrix - 7; Hugh Hurst - 1;
Mike Kizer - 9; Bill Kloepping - 1; Clyde Marks - 9; Arlan Purdy - 5; Mike Ragsdale - 1; Sammy Thomason - 5;
Fred Uphoff - 9; Other Turners: James Allen - 4; J.J. Altier - 3; Anonymous - 4; Dwayne Ashmore - 4;
Stephen Bennett - 1; Dan Bobst - 1; Neal Brand - 2; Bill Bowles - 1; Doug Cooley - 1; Jimmy Cusic - 5;
Teresa Domme - 1; Harold Epps - 5; Daisy Gardner - 1; Larry Genender - 1; Stephanie Gutierrez - 1;
Steve Hendrix - 1, Austin Hight - 5; Dawn Hight - 3; Greg Hight - 7; Kira Hight age 9 - 5; Bobby Jones - 4;
Danny King - 1; Chad Legnon - 2; Jon Lindgren - 5; Chad Madding - 1; Barry McDonald - 3; Rich Merunka - 12;
Richard Mineo - 13; Casey Miner - 1; Gary & Beverly Nelms - 3; Brian Parkz - 11; Chuck Raney - 6; Chris Riggs - 4;
Jon Searles - 5; SSgt Tim Self, USMC Ret - 13; Chuck Silber - 3; John Solberg - 5; Chip Southwick - 1;
Mike Southwick - 3; Ryan Southwick - 3; Peter Tkacs - 2; Don Ward - 3; Cory Whitaker - 1; Elisha Whitaker - 1;
Bob Younghusband - 6.
Woodrow Wilson Middle School, East Brunswick, NJ - Chandu Nerella, Carl Annand, Ian Zeh, Madison Zeh, Samir Malhotra,
Saivarun Dronavalli, Deryk Cabrera, Alykhan Gangli, Jimmy Boyle, Tiara Wilson, Hason Hamironi,
Jeremy Kovacs, Isabella Zeh, Arjun Frora, Ibrahim Alshereif, Eric Svitok, Jerome Francis, and
Amisha Patel - 26
WoodZone,Karl & Colleen Graffte - 47
Yayman, Kaam - 100
York Junior High School, Spring, TX - 10
Bayou Woodturners Club, Louisianna - 3148
Michigan Ohio Woodturners.org - 70
Orange County Woodworkers - Bonta, Charlie; Foreman, Dick; Gibbs, Bob; Musgrave, Len; Potter, Bruce
Rogers, Bill (Lutheran HS Students - 123 pens)Bilevich, Robert; Les Rogers; Ed Smet; Tilson, David; Whiton, Bob;
Wilmont, Fred; Bahret, Bill; Brinkley, Brodie; Lewellyn Bruce; Tillotson, Don; Bruin, Linda; Hardy, Harold;
Siquelandk, Targer; Folstrom, Ken; Siqueland, Torger; Smith, Bill; - 4626
Oregon Coast Woodturners, Newport Oregon - 60 - Turnathon sponsored by Hasting Coastal Woodworks.